Affiliates, Associates and Members

Only Associates and Members in good standing are listed below:

Carol Adams

  • Associate – Jazz & Tap

Pauline Alberts

  • Honorary

Shay Lynne Anderson

  • Associate- Jazz

Miranda Bachman

  • Associate – Ballet

Mackenzie Berg

  • Associate – Tap

Candace Boechler

  • Member – Tap
  • Associate – Acro

Megan Carfantan

  • Member – Tap
  • Associate – Jazz
  • Member at Large

Danielle Carter

  • Member – Ballet
  • Associate – Acro & Modern
  • Director
  • Modern & Ballet Coordinator

Kathleen Collier

  • Member – Ballet
  • Associate – Modern

Cheryl Cooper

  • Member  – Ballet
  • Associate – Jazz , Modern & Acro

Julie Dionne

  • Honorary Member
  • Member – Jazz, Tap & Ballet
  • Associate – Modern & Acro
  • Active Examiner Ballet & Stage
  • Branch Past President
  • National Past President

Loren Dermody

  • Member – Jazz

Valentia Dimitriou

  • Member – Jazz

Melody Lynn Drewitz Van Veen

  • Honorary
  • Member – Jazz, Tap & Ballet
  • Associate – Acro
  • Active Examiner – Stage & Ballet
  • National President

Fiona Duley –  www.jdfabulousfeet.ca

  • Member – Jazz, Tap & Ballet

Cinzia Eremita – www.danceexplosions.com

  • Member – Ballet
  • Associate – Modern

Stephanie Franceschin

  • Associate – Jazz & Acro

Rhonda Gillrie

  • Member – Ballet, Tap & Jazz
  • Associate – Modern & Acro
  • Examiner – Ballet & Stage

Kirstin George

  • Associate – Tap, Jazz & Acro
  • Secretary

Lori Goods

  • Member – Tap
  • Associate – Jazz

Samantha Greenacre

  • Member – Ballet
  • Associate – Modern
  • Associate – Jazz & Acro
  • Member at large

Jennifer Hansen

  • Associate-Jazz
  • Affilliate – Tap

Shanna Howlett

  • Associate- Tap

Kelsey Isaman

  • Member – Jazz

Patti Johnston

  • Member – Tap & Jazz
  • Associate – Acro
  • Branch President
  • Exam Registrar

Sherri Kanten

  • Member – Tap

Robyn King Edgar

  • Member – Tap

Jenna LaPointe

  • Associate

Yolanda Ledinski

  • Member – Ballet

Ariel Lissel

  • Associate – Jazz & Acro

Melanie McTavish

  • Member – Jazz

Amanda Messner

  • Member – Jazz
  • Assocation – Modern
  • Member at Large

Allie Morris

  • Associate – Jazz

Michelle Olorenshaw

  • Associate – Jazz & Tap
  • Associate – Ballet

Kasha Pinel

  • Member – Jazz & Ballet
  • Associate – Acro

Joyce Reddy-Sarvi

  • Honorary Member
  • Member – Jazz, Ballet & Acro
  • Fellow – Tap
  • Associate – Modern
  • Active Examiner – Ballet & Stage

Nikki Semeniuk

  • Associate – Tap

Erin Schuler

  • Member  – Tap
  • Associate – Ballet & Modern

Rae Schinbein

  • Member – Jazz & Tap

Renee Skeoch

  • Member – Jazz & Tap
  • Associate – Acro

Tracy Sobolewski

  • Member – Ballet

Alida Stockermans

  • Associate – Tap

Sandy Sunborg

  • Member – Jazz & Ballet
  • Associate – Acro

Umran Sumen

  • Member- Ballet

Mandi Sutherland-Olivier

  • Member – Jazz, Tap & Ballet
  • Branch Vice-President

Christine Taylor

  • Member – Jazz & Ballet
  • Associate – Modern & Acro
  • Director
  • Stage Coordinator
  • National Stage Consultant

Carol Todor

  • Member – Tap
  • Associate – Jazz, Ballet, Tap & Acro

Cheryl Tweet

  • Member – Tap, Jazz, Ballet
  • Associate – Acro

Christie Vieira

  • Associate – Jazz & Modern

Loanne Walker

  • Member – Tap
  • Associate – Modern & Acro
  • Treasurer

Vanessa Weiss- Johnson

  • Associate – Modern

Tamara Wickberg

  • Member – Jazz
  • Associate – Modern

Alexis Wanotch

  • Member – Jazz & Ballet
  • Associate – Modern & Acro
  • Member at Large

Janna Wowk

  • Member – Tap
  • Associate – Ballet & Modern

Lynn Wytrykusz

  • Member – Tap & Jazz


Comments are closed.